Staff Directory

Our teaching and non-teaching staff are here to help. 

Elementary School

To reach a member of our elementary team call 905-571-9710.

 

 Kindergarten
 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension 
ANSELM JACQUELINE  JK/SK 42395
ANTON STEPHANIE  JK/SK 42396
BAKER BRENDA  JK/SK 40565
BECCARIO PATRICIA JK/SK 42398
BLACKWELL NICOLE  JK/SK 40494
BOLAND MEGHAN  JK/SK 42401
BONESTEEL SIBESTHAN  JK/SK 40595
BOOTH-BRODHECKER MELANIE  JK/SK 40274
BROWN-CUMMINGS JENNIFER  JK/SK 42407
CARSO CASSANDRA JK/SK 40690
COWRIE-JOHN CHRYSTAL  JK/SK 42415
DAVE AVANI  JK/SK 42420
FABRO-VALDEZ SIERRA  JK/SK 40290
GROE LOREDANA  JK/SK 42341
HICKS ALYSSA  JK/SK 42436
HORSFORD SEANA  JK/SK 42437
KANE LORRAINE JK/SK 42013
LAPTISTE COLLEEN  JK/SK 42169
MACLEAN CECILIA  JK/SK 42038
MACMILLAN KERRY  JK/SK 40641
MARCHELLO MELISSA JK/SK 40291
MCCALL STEPHANIE JK/SK 42386
MULLER-CHENG ANNA JK/SK 40202
MURPHY  CRISA  JK/SK 40487
OLIVER JESSICA  JK/SK 41503
OSTASZEWSKI KATHERINE  JK/SK 41466
PASCUA MIICAH JK/SK 42489
PATIHK ALISA  JK/SK 42452
RAJAHKUMAR SABINA  JK/SK 42458
SMITH KARI-LYN  JK/SK 40483
STEWART ALEXANDRA JK/SK 42467
TAGLIONI LAURA  JK/SK 40637
ZAMMITTI ERIKA  JK/SK 42355
KIRU STEFANIE  JK/SK 42441
KURIAKOSE MERLIN JK/SK 42442
ABREU LISA  JK/SK 42391
AMENDOLA  AMANDA  JK/SK 42393
BRASSEUR KATIE  JK/SK 42403
CHAVES  IDALINA  JK/SK 42354
CORNACCHIA  NADIA  JK/SK 42414
CUMMINGS  BRIDGET  JK/SK 40644
DICIANNI ALICIA JK/SK 40054
GILLESPIE MARGARET JK/SK 42431
GOODYEAR SAMANTHA JK/SK 42433
HAMED  PASSANT  JK/SK 42434
MCLOUGHLIN JOANNE JK/SK 42448
MICIELI  SABRINA  JK/SK 42449
MULLIN JOSIE JK/SK 42450
NAJAR JELLIMAN  LINA  JK/SK 42332
PERSAUD  MILY  JK/SK 42454
SUNER  JAMIE  JK/SK 42470
Grade 1 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
ABUCEJO MARY  1 42392
BENINATO ALEXANDRA 1 42399
CROSBY DANIELLE  1 42416
DOLAN JILL  1 42424
FOSTER PAULINE  1 42018
GALEA STEPHANIE  1 42427
GISANA-GAY SUSAN  1 41521
HOWLETT KIM 1 40797
IBRAHIM SOHEIR 1 40467
IMRIE CHRISTINE  1 42438
KEHOE KATLYN  1 42440
LETTS JESSICA  1 42443
MELOSSO ROBERT  1 40019
MURPHY KELLEIGH  1 40232
PERRON CHRISTINE 1 40988
STEPHAN TANIA  1 40038
TONGCO BEA  1 42471
 
Grade 1/2 
 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BLAKE COREEN   1/2 42400
PERREAULT ANDREE   1/2 40746
Grade 2 
 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BRITO VIRIDANA  2 42406
CASEY ASHLING  2 40196
COTE ANDREE  2 40132
CUTAIA NICOLETTE  2 42418
EVANGELISTA KATHRYN 2 42114
GEORGIADIS JERRY  2 40654
JEFFRIES  JENNIFER  2 40567
PECCHIA ALYSSA  2 42453
READ EMILY 2 42459
RIVIERE ALEXA 2 42357
SCHEMBRI MILENA  2 42464
SHIMKO JESSICA  2 42465
SOOS LARISSA 2 42466
SPONAGLE DREW  2 41153
WARD ROBERT  2 42473
 Grade 2/3
 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BRENNAN-MASSEY SARAH   2/3 42405
VANDERSLUIS SYDNEY   2/3 42472
Grade 3 
 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
CURTIS CAITLIN  3 42417
DINIZ ASHLEY 3 42423
FERA-LINHARES AMANDA 3 40666
KEMPTON HOWARD  3 40472
MARTIN GIOVANNINA  3 42445
NEUTCHAWO CIDORENCE  3 40468
O'CONNOR SARAH  3 40733
ORTEGA JESSICA  3 40563
ORTEGA RENEE  3 40649
PACHECO-SWANTON ANITA  3 40583
PISANI NICK  3 42456
RAJANAYAGAM ERICA 3 40281
RISORTO MARCO  3 42460
VANI-CHISLETT LISA  3 40572
 Grade 3/4
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
MATES BOGDAN   3/4 40920
 
 Grade 4
 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
CHASE CAROLINE  4 42410
DELVES LUCAS  4 40249
FENTON DAVE  4 41848
PETERS KATHLEEN  4 40210
STRUMOS ALEXANDRA  4 42468
TERSIGNI LUCIANO  4 41907
VENTURA SARA  4 40562
WOODS SONYA  4 40283
Grade 4/5 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
CASULLO-DASILVA MARISSA   4/5 42409
CZAKO SARAH  4/5 42419
DOW   TOM   4/5 41357
Grade 5
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BAKER MELISSA  5 40116
DELORENZI JULIANNA  5 42422
ETHNASIOS DAVID  5 42426
OLSON JENNIFER 5 42378
PEREIRA-FERRON SHELLEY  5 40627
RUTHARD PAUL  5 40882
SANTIAGO  KEITH  5 42463
TUMIBAY TRICIA  5 40169
Grade 5/6
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BURKE AARON  5/6 42349
CLAREY KATELYNN   5/6 42412
LIN MIRANDA   5/6 40878
PETRLICH KAYLA   5/6 42455
POLANCO CANO MARIO   5/6 42457
Grade 6
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BORG JASON  6 42402
COOPER NATALIE  6 40017
HUMMEL BERNADETTE  6 40674
JESUTHASAN PAMILA  6 42439
MAITLAND ERIN 6 40287
ST JEAN DAVID  6 40984
VAN ROOY JACQUELYN  6 40316
Grade 6/7 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
ANCEVICIUS STEPHANIE   6/7 42394
GERROW BRAD   6/7 42430
 
Grade 6/7/8
Last Name  First Name Grade Extension
LO  ADELAIDE  6/7/8 42444
REID RAE-DAWN  6/7/8 40295
Grade 7
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BEVILAQUA MARK 7 40207
BRADLEY PATRICK  7 40159
CHAISSON EMMETT  7 40864
CHIASSON SHAUNA  7 42103
GEIECKER NATHASHA 7 42475
GOMES SHARI  7 42276
MACDONALD  KEVIN  7 41218
SCOLLARD AMANDA 7 40847
 
Grade 7/8 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
BREGAR ANDREW  7/8 42404
BRYANT CHAD   7/8 42408
DULAL-WHITEWAY STEPHANIE   7/8 42425
LABOW COLIN   7/8 42031
Grade 8 
Last Name First Name Grade Extension
CHENG HOLLY  8 42411
FORMOSA ANTHONY  8 40700
GREENING MICHAEL  8 40634
MCCRORY PATRICK  8 42447
MORRA JESSICA  8 40560
RIVAS KATHY  8 40651
RYAN-FUNG SUSAN  8 40699
SIN SUM LAM 8 40244
 
Educational Assistants 
Last Name First Name Title Extension
ADEY  SUZANNE  EA 41222
ANDARY  STACEY  EA 42020
BENOIT TARA EA 40726
BRUNEAU  RYAN  EA 42161
CIANCONE  CHERYL  EA 40143
CLARKE  KELLY EA 42007
CLAUS  JENNIFER  EA 40069
CONDRON  ANITA  EA 42413
DAVIS AARON EA 42421
DAVIS  CAROLE  EA 41823
HICKEY  VICTORIA  EA 42435
ITERRALDE  PAULETTE  EA 40793
JONES  LAURA  EA 41599
KASHANI  SABIKA  EA 42281
KLIMASZEWSKI  KATHY  EA 40178
LUKANOWSKI  JEANNETTE EA 40248
MAGUIRE  STEPHEN EA 42280
MUNOZ  SHIRLEY  EA 42451
NORTON  TIM  EA 40293
PARKER  TRACY EA 40029
PEDDIE  EMILY  EA 41302
RUDDER  CHRISTINE  EA 42461
SALEH  RAWAN  EA 42462
SCALZO  SILVANA  EA 40240
SHORT  SUSAN  EA 40023
SMITH  JANET  EA 40552
SUMMERS  BETHANY EA 42469
TARCZALI  IREN  EA 42362
ASEMOTA ERONMWON EA 42397
GARBUTT  KAITLYN  EA 42428
GAUTHIER  NICOLE  EA 42429
KHELAWAN  ASHA EA 40728
MCCORMACK  LIANA  EA 42446
 
French as a Second Language Teachers 
Last Name First Name Title Extension
BARNES MARY  FSL 40213
CICCONE ADRIANNE FSL 40665
COLARUSSO DANA FSL 42026
CRUZ AMANDA  FSL 40707
JETTE LINDA FSL 40221
LI MELISSA FSL 40317
MCGROARTY  MELISSA FSL 42385
 
Personal Support Teacher 
Last Name First Name Title Extension
ABUD  CINDY  PST 40347
AMISSON  MEGAN  PST 42168
AYISSI  CAROLINE PST 40384
GIORGI  ROBIN  PST 42432
SPOSATO  MARY ANN PST 41536
 

 

 

Administration

 

Name Title Extension
Michael Young Principal 55501
Jen Van Hezewyk Vice Principal 55502
LINDSEY NEUBAUER Vice Principal 55503
JOHN LINHARES Vice Principal 55504
MARIA CAMPISI Vice Principal 55505
COLIN ADAMS Custodian 55513
LISA STIFANI Administrative Assistant 55506
CARLY POTOCSKA Administrative Assistant 55500
SHANNON ROGERS Administrative Assistant 55508
Secondary School 

To reach a member of our secondary school team call  905-571-9720.              

 

Names of Staff MembersExtension

Diana Abdelmalak 

41066  
Abigail Arulanandam  41207 
Nausica Barabas   40392  
Amanda Bennett  40386  
Rochelle Black  55515 
Ashley Brigham 40631
Sylvia Caruso  41985  
Paulo Carvalho  40272  
Antonietta Cillo  41166 
Leigha Cooney  

41915 

Cassandra Corrigan 

41916 

Daniella D’Ambrosio  40636 
Neadra De Costa  41917  
Glen Dennis  55514 
Michael Dion  55517  
Pamela Doyle 41358  

Jena Duval 

41929 

Karin Feraday

40429

Deborah Fox

41176

Carliegh Frendo-Cumbo

42164

Adam Ginesi

41473

Gillian Ginesi

41294

Chloe Giordano

42372

Lorenzo Giovannone

41938

Jacqueline Gooding

41239

Peter Gordon

41950

Kaitlin Groat

41209

Michael Grossi

41437

Ryan Hancock

41952

Sandra-Lee Harman 

41954

Daniel Heron

42308

Catherine Hon

40528

Isaac Houmenou

41957

Laura Hulaj-Campbell

40390
Lissa Jeronimo, Administrative Assistant 55518
Stephen Kerr 40518
Shelley Knapp, Administrative Assistant, Guidance  55519
Michael Kohras 41959
Kristin Lajoie 40097
Jaqueline Lalonde 41447
Kim Latin, Senior Administrative Assistant 55510
Lesley Law 41138
Alex Lee 40493
Krista Lee 41380
Sharon Leonard 40165
Todd MacMullin 41188  
Vinita Manbahal   41991 
Kristina McLaren 41978  
Brian McWilliams  41457 
Siobhan Moran 41994  
Adam Morra 42017  
Lori-Ann Mueller 41383 
Nicole Naccarato  41998 
Jessica Palmer  40756 
Jennifer Pedro-Neimann 41987 
Shammi Pereira 40451  
Amanda Russell 41210  
Susy Santos-Posteraro  42380 
Alison Serrao 55516  
Samira Shuja 41958
Michael Silva  42009
Victoria Sleeman  42040
Bradley Smart 41964
Sheila Smith 41478
Luigi Sposato 53015
Shanez Stanislaus 40545
Maya Staresinic 41098
Crystal Stewart 40208
Christina Thomas 40277
Janice Thurston-Goodwin 40502
Tori Timpany 41078
Nathan Vaillancourt 42222
Geogy Vallookaran  40253
Marie VanHeukelom 52017
Tina Veloso 40461
Melissa Willcott 41321 
Catherine Wilson 42261
Susan Winter 41234
Helen Yanchus 41407
 Craig Zimmer 40434

 

Guidance

Guidance Staff Members
Names of Guidance Staff MembersTitleSupporting students with the last name beginning with the letterExtension
Glen Dennis Guidance Councillor A-F 55514
Mike Dion Guidance Councillor G-O 55517
Alison Serrao Guidance Curriculum Chair  P-Z 55516
Rochelle Black Student Success Teacher   55515 
Marie VanHeukelom  Cooperative Education Teacher   52017 

 

 

Administration

Administration Staff
Names of Staff MembersTitleExtension
Sonya Melim Principal 55511
Andrea Sullivan Vice-Principal (A-K) 55512
Colleen Plouffe  Vice-Principal (L-Z) 55520
Krista Zupan Vice-Principal  57200

 

 

Latest Tweets

View All Tweets